Monday, March 06, 2006

I'm It. Again.

I got tagged. Personally, I don't like this one as much as the last one but I will fill it out anway.
Oh yah, and I tag.............Malkie C., Shelley S., and Milaine. I know you don't have blogs but you say you read mine so you can post your response in the comments section. :)

Q: Who's the 4th person on your received call list?
A: Seth

Q: What's your main ringtone on your phone?
A: Latin

Q: What were you doing at midnight last night?
A: Working (medical billing)

Q: What did the last text message on your cell phone say?
A: I am so sick. Sorry for not replying earlier. Ill try calling u tomorrow. Good night. Lena.

Q: Whose bed did you sleep in last night?
A: Mine

Q: What color shirt are you wearing?
A: Denim

Q: Most recent movie that you watched?
A: Closer (UGH)

Q: Name 3 things that you have on you at all times?
A: engagement ring, wedding band, necklace

Q: What's the color of your bedsheets?
A: Blue

Q: How much cash do you have on you right now?
A: 26 cents

Q: What is your favorite part of the chicken?
A: The part that someone else cleaned and cooked.

Q: What's your favorite town/city?
A: How about State? Israel.

Q: I can't wait to (til)...?
A: Be out of debt.

Q: When was the last time you saw your mom?
A: January

Q: When was the last time you saw your dad?
A: February 23rd, 1997.

Q: When was the last time you talked to them?
A: Mom, Thursday night.
Dad - see above. Unless you count talking to his "soul".

Q: What did you have for dinner LAST NIGHT?
A: Broccolli quiche, sesame noodles, and 7 layer cake.

Q: How long have you been at your current job?
A: Job #1 - 2 years and 3 months
Job #2 - almost a year

Q: Look to your left. What's there?
A: The door to the porch, cabinets, a stereo

Q: Who is the last person you spent over $50 on?
A: Our company- I bought food for Shabbas.

Q: What's the last piece of clothing you borrowed from someone?
A: Jocey's cute grey hat

Q: What website(s) do you visit the most during the day?
A: I am usually just trying to catch up with e-mail. Or if I am working, I am on the work website.

Q: Do you have an air freshener in your car?
A: nope

Q: Do you have plants in your room?
A: nope

Q: Does anything hurt on your body right now?
A: Nope, thank G-d

Q: What city was your last taxi cab ride in?
A: St. Louis - in the wee hours of the morning

Q: Do you own a camera phone?
A: Yep

Q: What's your favorite Starbucks drink?
A: Don't go to Starbucks. But if I did, it would either be hot chocolate or hot apple cider (I assume they have those)

Q: Recent time you were really upset?
A: At the doctor.

Q: Have you been in love with anyone?
A: Oh yes.

2 comments:

Mrs. AP said...

why were you upset at the doctor?

Ariel and Shelley said...

NAT I HATE YOU - I CAN'T RESIST ;)



Q: Who's the 4th person on your received call list?
A: Unkown Name / Unknown Number (Australia!)

Q: What's your main ringtone on your phone?
A: huh?

Q: What were you doing at midnight last night?
A: Oprah, god bless Tivo!

Q: What did the last text message on your cell phone say?
A: hhmmm.... dunno

Q: Whose bed did you sleep in last night?
A: Mine, I tihnk!

Q: What color shirt are you wearing?
A: Black, of course

Q: Most recent movie that you watched?
A: Half of Munich, I know, I have to catch the other half...

Q: Name 3 things that you have on you at all times?
A: glasses, baseball cap, hhmmm...what else?

Q: What's the color of your bedsheets?
A: black, hides the shmootz!

Q: How much cash do you have on you right now?
A: on me, or under my mattress?

Q: What is your favorite part of the chicken?
A: thigh and leg

Q: What's your favorite town/city?
A: Am I meant to say Sydney Australia? Or Vegas?

Q: I can't wait to (til)...?
A: To buy our first home - FINALLY!

Q: When was the last time you saw your mom?
A: September

Q: When was the last time you saw your dad?
A: September

Q: When was the last time you talked to them?
A: talked, who talks when they am IM? Spoke to the both online a few hours ago

Q: What did you have for dinner LAST NIGHT?
A: Turkey leg and rice from the crockpot....damn I'm a good cook!

Q: How long have you been at your current job?
A: Job #1 - Graphic Designer -nearly 2 years
Job #2 - freelance desginer - over 3 years
Job #3 - tutoring design - 3 months
Job #4 - College Professor for Design - 2 months
And yes, you read right, I have 4 jobs (read up re buying our first home!)

Q: Look to your left. What's there?
A: magazines on the couch

Q: Who is the last person you spent over $50 on?
A: Myself ;) oh, I guess I should szy my husband, but that ain't true ;)

Q: What's the last piece of clothing you borrowed from someone?
A: I don't borrow, I steal ;)

Q: What website(s) do you visit the most during the day?
A: Gmail, CNN, 1010wins and a few other nerdy ones I won't reveal, no not onlysimchas!

Q: Do you have an air freshener in your car?
A: Nah

Q: Do you have plants in your room?
A: Oh please, that's just silly!

Q: Does anything hurt on your body right now?
A: My eyes, I have a sty, yes the same place i had it surgically removed. Go figure.

Q: What city was your last taxi cab ride in?
A: I don't take cabs (read above re buying first home!)

Q: Do you own a camera phone?
A: Nope

Q: What's your favorite Starbucks drink?
A: Don't go anymore, food allergies. That said, BFA (before food allergies) I loved vanilla creme frap, whipped cream and caramel sauce. aaahhh..... the good old...calories!

Q: Recent time you were really upset?
A: I work 4 jobs, so I'd say that happens kinda often, only because I'm so damn tired.

Q: Have you been in love with anyone?
A: I guess - Just kidding hubby!

Oh that's it... c'mon there are some better Q's than that....